Chino Hills Flash

CHINO HILLS FLASH TC

Chino Hills Flash - CHINO HILLS FLASH TC

8/21 SCRR Creekside Park Race

  • Where:Creekside Park, 780 Creekside Dr., Walnut CA 91789
  • When: 8/21/2014 All kids be there at 5:30 pm to register
  • Fee: $5
  • Race times: Race registration starts @ 5:00pm
  • Male – Senior, Junior and Open 6:00pm
  • Female Senior, Junior and Open 6:20pm
  • Male-Freshman, Sophomore and youth 6:40pm
  • Female/Freshman/ Sophomore and youth 7:00pm
  • SCRR-XC-2014Race flyer here.

News!

  • 6/24/1600m or 400m time trial race (Bring flash gear)
  • 6/30/First day of new session
  • 6/30 to 9/5 Monday Wed friday 5:30pm to 6:30(veterans)
  • Tuesday & Thursday 5:30pm to 6:30(boys republic)
  • 7/1/20141 mile or 2 mile XC time trial Bonelli park(distance only)
  • 7/24 to 7/28(Big Bear Flash running camp) more info to come soon

Speed Day at Yorba linda!

XKg44xYVF5KyjHTaZ9FSZYSMxmOL1hsXindz6ASkW20,LdGxoIrjVlPPYZvcRAjjRC637s_qn04dyHbsfIBmM2UTrack and Field is coming down to the last 3 weeks of the season , flash kids had an opportunity to work on speed before the big day at Downey. In the boys youth 1600m Ethan P. runs a Pr of (5:34) with a 14 seconds. improvement , Brandon L. runs a great race in the 800m (2:50) . Juan A. wins big (400) (61.0)

 

10294474_445383858898455_7230822070081510510_nIn the Girls; Newcomer Viviana N. (7) wins the 100(17.6) and 200(38.5), Karah R. wins big in the 400m with a Pr of (1:14.4) sister Kaylee R. also wins the 400 running official time (1:08.5) , Grace S. drops down to the 400. finishing 2nd with a fast time of (1:04.5) Sophia runs a Pr in the (800) (2:45) Pricilla runs a well pace race winning the 800(2:38.6),Kyra runs Pr. (400m) (1:12), Alana 200(30.68)

Yorba Linda Track Meet RESULTS

 

 

Yorba Linda Youth Track Meet. 5/18/2014

CPR logos 002

Date : Sunday, May 18, 2014
Meet starts @ 8:30am / ends @ 2:00pm /
Fee ; $10 (Pay coach Ben)
Spectarors: $2

  • Location:
  • Yorba Linda High School
  • 19900 Bastanchury Rd,
  • Yorba Linda, CA 92886

Running Events will be run youngest to oldest
1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners in each age division will receive awards
Event Order First race will start at 8:30am
1600m
400m
200m
800m
100m

  • > Lopez Rorey 100/200 7-8
  • > Byers Jeremy 200/400 7-8
  • > Riley Karah 400 9-10
  • > Ishitani Keili 800 11-12
  • > Alan Kyra 200/400 11-12
  • > Mackezie Amber 800 11-12
  • > Riley Kaylee 400 11-12
  • > Byers Sophia 200/800 11-12
  • > Lopez Brandon 800 11-12
  • > Reyes Alana 100/200 11-12
  • > Tamayo Tori 100/200 11-12
  • > DeLasAlas Carlos 100/200 13-14
  • > Mackezie Dylan 800 13-14
  • > Levine Madison 100/200 13-14
  • > Ruiz Alexa 400 13-14
  • > Aragon Itzia 400 13-14
  • > Poulter Pricilla 1600/800 13-14
  • > Montenegro Justin 800 13-14
  • > Staton Grace 1600/400 13-14
  • > Aragon Juan 400 13-14
  • > Pagan Ethan M 1600/800 13-14