Chino Hills Flash

CHINO HILLS FLASH TC

Chino Hills Flash - CHINO HILLS FLASH TC

Runners of the Week

14316704_1223590461014227_8739176948412431567_n

14322736_1223590524347554_5299002475892643700_n

14322473_1223591161014157_8213166827524151659_n

  • Finn M. finishes 2nd in the (9-10) div
  • Sebastian C. finishes 3rd in the (11-12) div
  • Jared S. Wins first ever XC Race

 

Karis 13-14 finishes 11th helping the team to finish 2nd

Aariana 11-12 lead the team in the 11-12 div with a 12 place finish

Kennedy 9-10 runs brave and finishes 6th helping the team finish 2nd

14332956_1223589674347639_4336436439504362807_n

14322535_1223590904347516_5079805604341728644_n

14358822_1223589757680964_1763647325548970924_n

 

Great Team Racing at Yorba regional

Team Flash XC results at Yorba regional

14344810_1223590987680841_4959476696175461015_n14332919_1223589907680949_4283949561129168276_n8&U Girls 1st

Emily lead the charge with a ( 3rd) place finish and Natalia follow in (4th) Maleah coming from a great summer training finished our team score in (9th)

 

8&U Boys 2nd

  • Charly Kam finished 5th wth a time of (8:24)

9&10 Girls 2nd14358822_1223589757680964_1763647325548970924_n

  • Denise finishes 2nd and Kennedy D. runs a Brave race finishing 6th
  • Team Flash finishes 2nd as a team missing first by one point

14316704_1223590461014227_8739176948412431567_n9&10 Boys 1st

  • Team Flash was lead by Finn M. with a outstanding run finishing 2nd
  • Nash (8th) Dustin (9th) Jeremy(14th)

 

 

 

14322535_1223590904347516_5079805604341728644_n14333582_1223590947680845_8979225736417185216_n11&12 Girls 3rd

  • Aariana lead the team with a 12th place finish
  • Megan runs (13:00) improves by 3 minutes from last year!

 

 

 

14322736_1223590524347554_5299002475892643700_n11&12 Boys 3rd

  • Sebastian C. runs best race ever finishing in 3rd with a time of (10:46)
  • Jude(15th) 11:37

 

14370014_1223590344347572_9205536586384884310_n13&14 Girls 2nd

  • Lilly (6th)and Giselle (7th) Karis (11th) and Lilly W. (13th) Best team Flash Pack team.

 

 

1314322473_1223591161014157_8213166827524151659_n&14 Boys Jared 1st Austin 7th

  • Jared, Steins wins his first ever cross country race and gives team flash also a first win in the youth division, Austin(7th) finished in the top 10

Official results here http://www.socaltiming.com//CPR_Youth_Meet_2016_Results.pdf

Pictures herehttps://www.facebook.com/Chflash2012/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1223589597680980

Yorba Regional park XC Inv 9/18/2016


11048604_623579964412176_5316282408026621819_nEvent is held SUNDAY, Sept. 18, 2016
Address: 7600 E La Palma Ave, Anaheim, CA 92807
Yorba Regional Park.. Shelter #2
OPEN 5k (Coaches &Parents) starts approx.. *8:30am
Racing Schedule
5k B/G Open 8:30(Coach Ben/Mr.Hansen/Mr. Reger/Mr Li Chen)
2k Girls 8&U 9:15(Natalia/Maleah/Emily/Jenny)
2k Boys 8&U 9:30 (Chance/Charly/Josiah/Niko/Michael
3k Girls 9-10 9:55(Reese/Malaia/Denise/Isabella/Kennedy/Mackenzie/Kattie/Mia/Sereen
3k Boys 9-10 10:15(Nash/Dustin/Finn/Jeremy
3k Girls 11-12 10:35(Baylin/Sierra/Megan/Nikki/Aariana/Rachel
3k Boys 11-12 10:55(Luis/Rudy/Sebastian/Jude/David/Shane
4k Girls 13-14 11:15(Aleena/Keili/Sophia/Lily W/Lily M/Brianna O./Brianna K/Karis/Giselle
4k Boys 13-14 11:40(Austin/Jared

 

  • (all this kids have been preregister)
  • look for Team Flash red conopies Coach Eric will have bib numbers)
  • Plan ahead and show up no later than 60 minutes before your race
  • Bring extra water and snacks
  • Fee: $10 Turn in money to Coach Ben
  • all kids will be preregister

Team Flash Outstanding Racing at Creekside Park

20160825_1923091Just coming out of a great summer training Team Flash unleashed the troops at the final race in Creekside Park.

Many kids race outstanding and most got personal best time but the race of the day went to Youth DualJared Steins (2nd)(11:27) &Austin Lemus (3rd) (11:28) overall and 1st and 2nd for Youth division

In the Girls Division Sophia Byers led the way with a 3rd place overall (13:05) first for youth division , andKeili Ishitani (13:34) 8th overall and 4th for the youth division

Luis Huerta runs fastest time of the day (10:03)

Official results herehttp://www.prepcaltrack.com/2016/08/25/amats-huerta-bros-are-race-winners-socal-roadrunners-2-miler/

2016-08-25-SCRR-2mi-Race-Overall-and-HS-1st-Winners

SCMAF Champs Warren High School

imagesWhen:Sunday 6/5/2015

Where:WarrenHigh School
8141 De Palma Street
Downey, CA 90241

Parking:$5

Order of events:

(Girls Events will alternate with Boys Events on the Main Stadium side) (NOTE: Times are approximate. Meet may move faster / slower than posted times.)

APPROXIMATE TIME

  1. 1600 Meter Run : 9:30 AM
  2. 50 Meter Dash: 10:00 AM
  3. 400 Meter Run: 10:45 AM
  4. 100 Meter Dash Prelims: 11:45 AM
  5. 800 Meter Run: 12:45 PM
  6. 100 Meter Dash Finals: 1:30 PM
  7. 200 Meter Dash: 2:30 PM

official flyer:2016_TF_Order_of_Events (1)